English (Official Documents; Commercial Law)
licensed privilege
DEF: ... the method by which the public clearly identifies the individual operation as being a part of a larger group and thus gives them confidence in what they can expect from the unit ...
OBS: ... this [the licensed privilege] enables the franchisee to sell the product or service under your name, trademark and/or copyright...
French (Documents officiels; Droit commercial)
privilège de licence [masculine noun]; privilège d'une licence [masculine noun]