English (Telephone Services)
automated answering service [correct]
CONT: Voice Mail Systems/Answering Machines take messages from callers when you are not able to answer your phone. Your telephone company may offer an automated answering service for a monthly fee or you can purchase an answering machine to plug into your phone.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service de réponse automatisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes de messagerie vocale et les répondeurs prennent les messages des appelants lorsque vous ne pouvez répondre au téléphone. Votre compagnie de téléphone peut vous offrir un service de réponse automatisée moyennant des frais mensuels.