English (Health Insurance; Life Insurance)
long-term care insurance [correct]; long-term health insurance [correct]
CONT: Living Care is long-term care insurance. It provides you with the service and support you need to maintain your day-to-day activities should a chronic illness or cognitive impairment keep you from being able to take care of yourself.
French (Assurance-maladie; Assurance sur la vie)
assurance de soins de longue durée [correct, feminine noun]; assurance pour soins de longue durée [feminine noun]
CONT: SoinsVie est une assurance de soins de longue durée qui vous procure les services et le soutien nécessaires au maintien de vos activités quotidiennes si une maladie chronique ou un trouble cognitif vous empêchait de prendre soin de vous-même.