English (Sports (General); Indigenous Sociology)
Indigenous sport leadership [correct]
CONT: Supporting Indigenous sport leadership, including the Aboriginal Sport Circle, through renewed funding of $20 million over five years from Budget 2022 for Indigenous youth and sport.
French (Sports (Généralités); Sociologie des Autochtones)
leadership sportif autochtone [correct, masculine noun]; leadership sportif chez les Autochtones [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Soutenir le leadership sportif autochtone, notamment le Cercle sportif autochtone, au moyen d'un financement renouvelé, de 20 millions de dollars sur cinq ans, prévus dans le budget de 2022, pour la jeunesse et le sport autochtones.