English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
wage subsidy [correct]
CONT: Young Canada Works in Both Official Languages is a summer job program. Eligible employers may benefit from wage subsidies and access to a pool of talented youth with innovative ideas and competitive skills.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
subvention salariale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Jeunesse Canada au travail dans les deux langues officielles est un programme d'emplois d'été. Les employeurs admissibles peuvent bénéficier de subventions salariales et accéder à un bassin de jeunes candidats talentueux aux compétences concurrentielles, capables d'idées novatrices.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
subsidio salarial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] propietarios de varias pequeñas empresas [...] están utilizando el subsidio salarial para pagar a sus empleados [...]