English (Social Services and Social Work; Indigenous Sociology)
friendship centre [correct]
DEF: A non-profit organization usually located in an urban area that provides various services to its Indigenous members, including spiritual guidance, youth and cultural programs, health services and assistance in finding housing and employment.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie des Autochtones)
centre d'amitié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme à but non lucratif habituellement situé dans une zone urbaine qui propose divers services à ses membres autochtones, y compris de l'orientation spirituelle, des programmes jeunesse et culturels, des services de santé, ainsi que de l'aide à la recherche de logement et d'emploi.