English (Continuing Education; Culture (General))
youth and cultural centre [correct]
DEF: An institution open to young people (between 15 and 30 years of age) of a neighbourhood, town or village. It offers a variety of leisure and educational activities.
OBS: youth and cultural centre : reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Culture (Généralités))
maison des jeunes et de la culture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Institution locale ouverte aux jeunes (de 15 à 30 ans) d'un quartier, d'une commune ou d'un groupe de communes. Elle offre des activités de loisir et de formation diversifiées.
OBS: maison des jeunes et de la culture : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente; Cultura (Generalidades))
centro cultural para jóvenes [masculine noun]
DEF: Institución abierta a la gente joven (entre los 15 y los 30 años) de un vecindario, centro o pueblo.