English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
civic engagement organization [correct]
CONT: As part of its youth outreach program, Elections Canada supported three consultations on the subject of youth electoral participation conducted by Canada 25 – a youth civic engagement organization targeting 20-to 35-year-olds.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
organisation d'engagement civique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
organización de compromiso cívico [feminine noun]