English (School and School-Related Administration)
preparatory class [correct]
OBS: distributive education preparatory instruction : whether under the project plan or as part of the cooperative plan, instruction which prepares youth or adults for entry into and advancement in a distributive occupation or an occupation requiring distributive competencies.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
classe préparatoire [feminine noun]