English (Health Institutions)
care and treatment facility [correct]
CONT: Children and youth who are receiving residential or day treatment services within care and treatment facilities or hospitals, and who are unable to attend school at the local school board, may attend school authority... in the facility providing treatment.
French (Établissements de santé)
établissement de soins et de traitement [masculine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, la partie 2 [du Code de prévention des incendies] expose l’exigence pour les établissements de soins, les établissements de soins et de traitement et les maisons de retraite de se doter d’un plan de sécurité-incendie.