English (Courts)
adult court [correct]
CONT: Young persons charged with sexual offences are dealt with in youth court.(An exception is made for youths over the age of 14, who in serious cases such as murder charges, can be transferred to adult court for trial.)
French (Tribunaux)
tribunal pour adultes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les adolescents accusés d'infractions sexuelles comparaissent devant un tribunal de la jeunesse.