English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Sparnacian [correct, noun]
DEF: A stage of the Upper Paleocene, between Thanetian and Ypresian of Eocene.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Sparnacien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage de l'Éocène.
Spanish (Cronología; Petrografía; Geología)
Esparnaciense [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte inferior del piso cuisiense.
OBS: Pese a que la fuente citada escribe los nombres de los períodos geológicos con minúscula, el Diccionario de dudas de la Real Academia Española señala que tales sustantivos deben escribirse con mayúscula.