English (Chemistry; Geochemistry)
immobile element [correct]
OBS: (such as niobium, titanium, yttrium).
French (Chimie; Géochimie)
élément immobile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (comme le niobium, le titane, l'yttrium).