English (Mineralogy)
cleveite [correct]
DEF: A variety of uraninite containing a large percentage of UO3, and also rich in helium. Contains about 10 percent of the yttrium earths.
French (Minéralogie)
clévéite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'uraninite contenant des terres rares (surtout du cérium).