English (Mineralogy)
nivenite [correct]
DEF: A variety of uraninite [which] contains about 10% of the yttrium earths.
French (Minéralogie)
nivénite [correct, feminine noun]; nivenite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'uraninite contenant du cérium et de l'yttrium.