English (Mineralogy)
melanocerite [correct]
DEF: A black mineral which consists of a borosilicate of the cerium and yttrium metals, and calcium chiefly.
French (Minéralogie)
mélanocérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borosilicate naturel de cérium, d'yttrium et de calcium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
melanocerita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borosilicato de cerio, itrio y calcio [que] cristaliza en el sistema romboédrico.