English (Mineralogy)
hjelmite [correct]; hielmite [correct]
DEF: A black mineral that contains yttrium, iron, manganese, uranium, calcium, columbium, tantalum, tin, and tungsten oxide, is often metamict, and has uncertain affinities.
French (Minéralogie)
hjelmite [correct, feminine noun]; hielmite [correct, feminine noun]