English (Mineralogy)
yttrocalcite [correct]
OBS: Described as a fluoride of calcium, yttrium, and cerium, but later found to be identical with fluor-apatite.
French (Minéralogie)
yttrocalcite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluorure naturel de calcium, de cérium et d'yttrium.