English (Plant Biology)
yucca fibre [correct]
OBS: Product of Yucca filamentosa.
French (Biologie végétale)
fibre de yucca [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
fibra de yuca [correct, feminine noun]