English (Botany)
dasylirion [correct]
DEF: A genus of plants(family Liliaceae) related to Yucca and Dracaena that are native to Mexico and the southwestern U. S. and have a woody stem, stiff sword-shaped leaves, and small white flowers.
French (Botanique)
dasylirion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jolie plante toujours verte, ligneuse, à tronc court, vivant au Mexique et au Texas et cultivée en serre pour ses qualités ornementales. (Famille des liliacées).