English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Taishan dialect [correct]; Taishanese [correct]; Hoisanese [correct]; Toishanese [correct]; Toisanese [correct]
DEF: [A] Yue Chinese dialect native to Taishan, Guangdong.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dialecte de Taishan [correct, masculine noun]; taishanais [correct, masculine noun]; hoisanais [correct, masculine noun]; toisanais [correct, masculine noun]