English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
planned economy [correct]; centrally-planned economy
DEF: An economy where crucial economic processes are determined to a large extent not by market forces, but by an economic planning body which implements society’s major economic goals.
OBS: Examples of planned economies are those found in the U. S. S. R., France, Yugoslavia, and Poland.
PHR: centrally-planned economy country
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
économie à planification centrale [correct, feminine noun]; économie planifiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Économie dans laquelle l'ensemble des mécanismes de l'économie sont réglés autoritairement par un plan général et centralisé.
OBS: L'économie dirigée ne doit pas être confondue avec l'économie réglementée ou planifiée [...]
PHR: pays à économie planifiée.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
economía de planificación centralizada [correct, feminine noun]; economía planificada [correct, feminine noun]