English (Peace-Keeping Operations)
peace enforcement unit [correct]
OBS: The heavily armed units could be used to maintain or restore a ceasefire, a task that, as Yugoslavia demonstrates, exceeds the mission of peacekeeping forces.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix)
unité d'imposition de la paix [feminine noun]