English (Mathematical Geography; Chronology)
Pacific Daylight Time [correct]; PDT [correct]; Pacific Time [correct]; PT [correct]; PT; Yukon Standard Time [correct, see observation, Yukon]
OBS: Pacific Daylight Time is a time zone that is seven hours behind Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) and is in use during daylight saving time in North America.
OBS: In North America, daylight saving time is in use from the second Sunday in March to the first Sunday in November.
OBS: Not to be confused with Pacific Standard Time.
OBS: Yukon Standard Time : The Yukon is permanently seven hours behind Coordinated Universal Time(UTC-07 : 00). The territory observes Pacific Daylight Time during daylight saving time.
French (Géographie mathématique; Chronologie)
heure avancée du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]; HAP [correct, feminine noun]; heure du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]; HP [correct, feminine noun]; HP; heure normale du Yukon [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Yukon]
OBS: L'heure avancée du Pacifique est un fuseau horaire qui équivaut à sept heures de moins que le temps universel coordonné et qui est utilisé pendant l'heure avancée en Amérique du Nord.
OBS: En Amérique du Nord, l'heure avancée est en vigueur du deuxième dimanche de mars au premier dimanche de novembre.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec l'heure normale du Pacifique.
OBS: heure normale du Yukon : Le Yukon est sept heures derrière le temps universel coordonné (UTC-07:00) de façon permanente. Le territoire utilise l'heure avancée du Pacifique pendant l'heure avancée.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Cronología)
hora de verano del Pacífico [correct, feminine noun]; PDT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: PDT: por sus siglas en inglés "Pacific Daylight Time".
OBS: No confundir con hora estándar del Pacífico.