English (Banking)
agency [correct]
DEF: in a province, the office of the Bank of Canada or its authorized representative but does not include its Ottawa office, and in the Yukon Territory and the Northwest Territories means the office of the clerk of the court of each of those territories respectively. [Bank Act]
French (Banque)
agence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une province, le bureau de la Banque du Canada ou de son représentant autorisé, à l'exception de son bureau d'Ottawa; dans le territoire du Yukon et les Territoires du Nord-Ouest, le bureau du greffier de la cour de chacun de ces territoires respectivement. [Loi sur les banques]