English (Taxation)
tax administration agreement [correct]
CONT: [Canada Revenue Agency] supported the Department of Finance Canada in its negotiations with First Nations on establishing new tax administration agreements. These agreements included the collection of a First Nations GST with nine Yukon First Nations, a First Nations Personal Income Tax Agreement with the Kluane First Nation, and an agreement to allow the CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] to collect certain First Nations taxes with the Whitecap Dakota First Nation.
French (Fiscalité)
accord sur l'administration de l'impôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'Agence du revenu du Canada a] appuyé le ministère des Finances Canada dans ses négociations avec les Premières Nations visant l'établissement de nouveaux accords sur l'administration de l'impôt. Ces accords comprenaient la perception d'une TPS [Taxe sur les produits et services] des Premières Nations avec neuf Premières Nations du Yukon, un accord visant l'impôt sur le revenu des particuliers pour les Premières Nations avec la Première Nation de Kluane et un accord autorisant l'ARC à percevoir certaines taxes des Premières Nations avec la Première Nation de Whitecap Dakota.