English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
proposed site specific settlement land [correct]
OBS: A parcel of land identified by the notation "S" and a number on maps appended to each Yukon First Nation final agreement.
OBS: proposed site specific settlement land: term and observation taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Gwich’in.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
site spécifique proposé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terrain identifié au moyen de la lettre «S» et d'un numéro sur les cartes annexées à l'entente définitive conclue par chaque première nation du Yukon.
OBS: site spécifique proposé : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif - Gwich'in.