English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Yukon First Nation burial site [correct]
DEF: A place outside a recognized cemetery where the remains of a cultural ancestor of a Yukon Indian person have been interred, cremated or otherwise placed.
OBS: Yukon First Nation burial site : term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement/Gwich’in.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
lieu de sépulture d'une Première Nation du Yukon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit situé à l'extérieur d'un cimetière reconnu, où les restes d'un ancêtre culturel d'un Indien du Yukon ont été enterrés, incinérés ou déposés de quelque autre manière.
OBS: lieu de sépulture d'une Première Nation du Yukon : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif des Gwich'in.