English (Aboriginal Law)
affected Yukon First Nation [correct]
OBS: The Yukon First Nation whose Settlement Land is being acquired or expropriated by an Authority pursuant to this chapter.
OBS: affected Yukon First Nation : term and observation taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Droit autochtone)
Première Nation du Yukon touchée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Première Nation du Yukon dont des terres visées par le règlement sont acquises ou expropriées par une autorité expropriante conformément au présent chapitre.
OBS: Première Nation du Yukon touchée : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].