English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
proponent's share [correct]
OBS: The share, expressed as a percentage, of the proponent in a project.
OBS: proponent's share : term and observation taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement/Yukon First Nations(Champagne and Aishihik).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
quote-part du promoteur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Quote-part du promoteur dans un projet, exprimée sous forme de pourcentage.
OBS: quote-part du promoteur : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord-cadre - premières nations du Yukon (Champagne et Aishihik).