English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Category 2 Trapline [correct]
DEF: A trapline not designated as a Category 1 Trapline.
OBS: Category 2 trapline : term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement/Yukon First Nations(Champagne and Aishihik).
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
ligne de piégeage de catégorie 2 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de piégeage qui n'a pas été désignée ligne de piégeage de categorie 1.
OBS: ligne de piégeage de catégorie 2 : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord-cadre / premières nations du Yukon (Champagne et Aishihik).