English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
annual grant [correct]
CONT: [In the Yukon, ] senior citizens 65 years of age or over, or surviving spouses 60 years of age or over, may apply for this annual grant [Pioneer Utility Grant].
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
subvention annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les personnes de 65 ans ou plus et les conjoints survivants de 60 ans et plus peuvent demander cette subvention annuelle [Pioneer Utility Grant].