English (Archaeology)
Norton complex
OBS: an Arctic pottery distributed from Kuskokwim Bay and northward around the Alaskan Arctic coast to the Firth River region in Yukon, from about 500 to 100 B. C.
French (Archéologie)
complexe de Norton