English (Telecommunications Facilities)
Repeater Communication System
OBS: In the spring of 1976, The Force converted to the Yukon Territorial Government VHF/FM Mountain Top Repeater Communication System.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
Système de communications par relais
OBS: Renseignement fourni par Radio Canada à Montréal.