English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Mount Skukum deposit [correct, Yukon]; Mt. Skukum deposit [correct, Yukon]
OBS: The Mt. Skukum deposit, Yukon Territory, is situated between two northwest-trending, dextral strike-slip faults, the Tintina and Denali-Shakwak.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement de Mount Skukum [correct, masculine noun, Yukon]
OBS: Le gisement de Mount Skukum au Yukon est situé entre deux failles de coulissage dextre de direction nord-ouest, soit les failles de Tintina et de Denali-Shakwak.