English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Rapid Creek Formation [correct, Canada, Yukon]
OBS: The Rapid Creek Formation... is a phosphatic ironstone exposed in the Richardson Mountains in the northwestern District of MacKenzie. It is the eastern facies of the upper part of much thicker, flyschoid units to the west in the Yukon Territory.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Formation de Rapid Creek [correct, feminine noun, Canada, Yukon]
OBS: La Formation de Rapid Creek [...] est une formation de fer phosphatée affleurant dans les monts Richardson, dans le nord-ouest du district de MacKenzie. Elle représente le faciès oriental de la partie supérieure d'unités flyschoïdes beaucoup plus épaisses situées à l'ouest, dans le Yukon.