English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
ordinance [correct]
DEF: A local law that applies to persons and things subject to the local jurisdiction.
CONT: The Northwest Territories and the Yukon Territory are administered by Commissioners who make ordinances instead of enacting laws.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
ordonnance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Territoires du Nord-Ouest et le territoire du Yukon sont administrés par des commissaires qui prennent des ordonnances au lieu d'édicter des lois.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Ciudadanía e inmigración; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
estatuto [correct, feminine noun]; ordenanza [feminine noun]