English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
overlapping area [correct]
DEF: That part of a Yukon First Nation's traditional territory which overlaps the Champagne and Aishihik First Nations traditional territory.
OBS: overlapping area: term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Yukon First Nations, (Champagne and Aishihik).
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
zone de chevauchement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du territoire traditionnel d'une Première Nation du Yukon qui coïncide avec une partie du territoire traditionnel des Premières Nations de Champagne et de Aishihik.
OBS: zone de chevauchement : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif - Premières Nations du Yukon (Champagne et Aishihik).