English (Special Education)
right-left discrimination
OBS: In a group of children identified as being excessively clumsy... Yule(1967) found 64. 5 per cent to have difficulty in right-left discrimination, compared with 32 per cent of his control subjects.
French (Éducation spéciale)
discrimination droite-gauche
OBS: D'après Benton, il existe une corrélation significative mais relativement faible entre la latéralisation et la discrimination droite-gauche.