English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yuma [correct]
DEF: The Yuman dialect of the Yuma, an Indian people living in southwestern Arizona and the adjacent parts of Mexico and California.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
yuma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte parlé par les Yuma, peuple indien dispersé dans les régions des basses vallées du Colorado et de Californie, dans l'Arizona, le Nouveau-Mexique et l'État de Sonora au Mexique.