English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ahom [correct]
DEF: An extinct Thai language spoken by the Ahom, a tribe that ruled much of Assam from the 13th century and originated in the Chinese province of Yunnan.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ahom [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue thaï, aujourd'hui disparue, parlée par les Ahoms, tribu venant du Yun-nam, province de la Chine méridionale.