English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lahu [correct]
DEF: A Tibeto-Burman language spoken by the Lahu, a widespread group of peoples inhabiting the hilly regions between the Salween and Mekong rivers in northern Thailand, Laos, southern Yunnan and the Shan states of Burma.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lahu [correct, masculine noun]; la-hou [correct, masculine noun]; mussuh [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue tibéto-birmane parlée par les Lahu, groupe ethnique dispersé au Yunnan, dans le nord de la Birmanie, de la Thaïlande et du Laos. Cette langue serait proche du yi.