English (General Vocabulary; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Marketing)
one income, no kids [correct]; OINKS [correct]
CONT: In the 1980s cable has penetrated urban areas with more upscale viewers like DINK(double income, no kids), OINKS(one income, no kids) and the standard-issue Yuppie. "The latecomers(to cable) are young and urban, and that is giving the networks a bit of a jolt", concedes Jaffe.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Commercialisation)
revenu unique sans enfants [masculine noun]; RUSE [masculine noun]