English (Translation (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
yuppified [correct]; Yuppified [correct]
CONT: produced in such a way as to appeal to Yuppie-style tastes by conforming to Yuppie criteria.
OBS: yuppify: to change (a neighborhood, business etc.) to make it attractive to young professionals
French (Traduction (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
yuppifié