English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Sociology of Human Relations)
yupification
DEF: [the] transformation caused by the arrival of large numbers of young urban professionals.
CONT: The Yupification of a neighborhood has been compared to termite infestation.(The Yuppie Handbook, January 1984, p. 33.)
French (Néologie et emprunts; Sociologie des relations humaines)
cadrification [feminine noun]