English (Radio Waves)
Z component [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Z component : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
composante Z [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: composante Z : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
componente Z [correct, masculine noun]