English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
clearance under extended counterweight [correct, standardized]
DEF: Distance on "Z" coordinate between the GRP and lowest point on extended counterweight.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery terminology - pipelayers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
garde sous le contrepoids sorti [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance, sur l'axe de coordonnée «Z», entre le PRS et le point le plus bas du contrepoids sorti.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des engins de terrassement - tracteurs poseurs de canalisations.