English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
loading height [correct, standardized]
DEF: Distance on Z coordinate between the ground reference plane(GRP) and the highest point of the load-containing sides, body empty.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - dumpers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
hauteur de chargement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance, sur l'axe Z, entre le plan de référence au sol (PRS) et le point le plus élevé des côtés contenant la charge, benne vide.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - tombereaux.