English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
z coordinate
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : Points along the edges and outside the sphere have z coordinates of zero, meaning the light source is perpendicular to the line of sight.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
coordonnée en z