English (Photography; Optics)
yaw [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The rotation of a camera or a photograph coordinate system about either the photograph z-axis or the exterior z-axis.
OBS: yaw: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie; Optique)
lacet [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Rotation d'un appareil de prise de vues ou d'un système de coordonnées photographiques autour de l'axe des Z (photographique ou extérieur).
OBS: lacet : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Óptica)
guiñada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Giro de una cámara o de un sistema de coordenadas fotográfico alrededor del eje z (fotográfico o exterior).