English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
implied z-axis
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : this command can rotate a view in a 2-D file by two points about an imaginary z-axis. The implied z-axis is perpendicular to the 2-D x-y plane.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
axe des z implicite [masculine noun]