English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
high-performance cutting head [correct]; high performance cutting head [correct]
CONT: VectorComposite includes a high-performance cutting head, allowing the interchangeable use of two cutting technologies : a vibrating, no-sharpening blade to avoid polluting the material or a dragged blade.
CONT: High performance cutting head with Z-axis controlled tangential module and pen module. Applications : Graphic-, Textile, Leather-and Shoe industry.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
tête de coupe haute performance [correct]
CONT: VectorComposite est spécialement adapté grâce : - Au nouvel outil de pilotage logiciel VectorPilotComposite, pour la découpe des formes et des matières composites. - A la tête de coupe haute performance, permettant de manière interchangeable d'utiliser deux technologies de découpe : une lame vibrante sans affûtage pour ne pas polluer la matière ou une lame traînée.