English (Mineralogy)
mazapilite [correct]
DEF: A black orthorhombic mineral which consists of a hydrous arsenate of calcium and iron, closely related to arseniosiderite.
OBS: Named after the locality of Mazapil, Zacatecas, Mexico.
French (Minéralogie)
mazapilite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniate hydraté naturel de fer et de calcium.