English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lur [correct]
DEF: A distinct language, closely related to Persian, spoken by the Lur, a chiefly nomadic people of undetermined ethnological origin inhabiting a wild part of the Zagros mountains of Iran.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lur [correct, masculine noun]; lor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue distincte, apparentée au persan, parlée par les Lurs, peuple montagnard nomade habitant une partie sauvage des montagnes Zagros, en Iran.