English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lugbara [correct]
DEF: A Central Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch of the Nilo-Saharan family spoken by the Lugbara, a people living mainly in the West Nile district of northwestern Uganda and also in the adjoining area of Zaire.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
logbara [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nilo-charienne du groupe soudanais central de la famille nilo-saharienne parlée par les Logbara, groupe ethnique vivant au nord-ouest de l'Ouganda et les parties avoisinantes du Zaïre.