English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Suku [correct]; Basuku [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Suku, an ethnic group living in southwestern Zaire and northwestern Angola.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
suku [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Suku, groupe ethnique habitant au Zaïre et en Angola.