English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
central African Copperbelt [correct]
OBS: of Zambia and Zaire.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
ceinture cuprifère d'Afrique centrale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: en Zambie et au Zaïre.