English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tutchokue [correct]; Badjok [correct]; Bajokwe [correct]; Chokwe [correct]; Ciokwe [correct]; Cokwe [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Chokwe, a people inhabiting the southern part of Zaire, northeastern Angola and the northwestern corner of Zambia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tutchokue [correct, masculine noun]; chokwe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Chokwe, groupe ethnique habitant la partie méridionale du Zaïre, le nord-est de l'Angola et l'extrémité nord-ouest de la Zambie.