English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Gbandi [correct]; Ngbandi [correct]; Mogwandi [correct]
DEF: A language of the Adamawa-Eastern subgroup of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Gbandi(Ngbandi, Mogwandi) a people living in the upper Ubangi River region in southern Central African Republic and northern Zaire.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
gbandi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du sous-groupe adamaoua de la famille nigéro-congolaise, parlée par les Gbandi, groupe ethnique vivant dans la région de la rivière Oubangui, en République centrafricaine et au nord du Zaïre.