English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yaka [correct]
DEF: A Niger-Kordofanian language spoken by the Yaka, a Bantu people living near the mouth of the Congo river and inhabiting an area between the Kwango and Wambo rivers in southwestern Zaire.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
yaka [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-kordofanienne parlée par les Yaka, peuple bantou habitant une zone située entre les rivières Kwango et Wambo au sud-ouest du Zaïre.