English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lunda [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Lunda, an ethnic group living in southeastern part of Zaire, eastern Angola and northern and northwestern Zambia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
balunda [correct, masculine noun]; lounda [correct, masculine noun]; lunda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Lounda, groupe ethnique vivant principalement dans l'est de l'Angola mais aussi au Zaïre et en Zambie.