English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
African Copperbelt [correct]
OBS: Zaire to Zambia.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
ceinture cuprifère d'Afrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: du Zaïre à la Zambie.