English (Parasitoses)
Simulium albivirgulatum [correct]
DEF: Onchocerciasis vector in the Zaire river basin which breeds in slow to swift but smoothflowing rivers lined by gallery forest, and in dense forest zones.
French (Parasitoses)
Simulium albivirgulatum [correct]
DEF: Vecteur de l'onchocercose dans la cuvette centrale du Zaïre.