English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mongo [correct]; Nkondo [correct]
DEF: The Bantu language spoken by the Mongo, a people living in central Zaire.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mongo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Mongo, peuple vivant au centre du Zaïre.