English (Viral Diseases; Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
viral sequence [correct]
CONT: Analysis of the viral sequence suggests that the virus involved in the Western African epidemics is a member of the Zaire lineage that has spread from Central Africa into Guinea and West Africa in recent decades...
French (Maladies virales; Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
séquence virale [correct, feminine noun]