English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Luvale [correct]; Lovale [correct]; Lwena [correct]; Luena [correct]
DEF: A Niger-Kordofanian language spoken by the Luvale, a Bantu-speaking people living in northwestern Zambia and southeastern Angola.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
luvale [correct, masculine noun]; lovale [correct, masculine noun]; balovale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-kordofanienne parlée par les Luvale, population bantoue vivant en Zambie et en Angola.