English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Educational Institutions)
comprehensive school
OBS: in Colombia and Zambia(...) funds were provided during 1969 for the construction of comprehensive secondary schools, which provide pupils with both academic and prevocational options.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Établissements d'enseignement)
école à vocation générale
OBS: en Colombie et en Zambie, (...) les fonds ont été fournis pour la construction d'écoles secondaires à vocation générale qui offrent aux élèves des options aussi bien générales que professionnelles. [trad]