English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kaonde [correct]; Kahonde [correct]; Bakahonde [correct]
DEF: A Niger-Kordofanian language spoken by the Kaonde, a Bantu-speaking people inhabiting the North Western Province of Zambia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kaOnde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-kordofanienne parlée par les KaOnde, peuple bantou habitant la Zambie.