English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Awemba [correct]; Babemba [correct]; Bemba [correct]
DEF: The Bantu language spoken by the Bemba and widely used in Zambia and Zimbabwe as a common or commercial tongue among peoples of diverse speech.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bemba [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Bemba au Zembabwe et en Zambie et utilisée en tant que lingua franca ou langue de relation.