English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chewa [correct]; Chichewa [correct]; Cewa [correct]
DEF: The Bantu language spoken by the Chewa, a people living in the extreme eastern zone of Zambia, northwestern Zimbabwe and Malawi.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
chewa [correct, masculine noun]; cewa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Chewa, Cewa groupe ethnique habitant l'extrémité est de la Zambie, le nord-ouest du Zimbabwe et également en Malawi.