English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tumbuka [correct]; Tumboka [correct]; Kamanga [correct]; Henga [correct]; Tamboka [correct]; Tew [correct]; Tambuka [correct]; Umbuka [correct]; Tomboka [correct]; Timbuka [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Tumbuka, a people living on the plateau between the northwestern shore of Lake Nyasa(Lake Malawi) and the Luangwa River Valley of eastern Zambia. They speak a language closely related to those of their immediate neighbours, the lakeside Tonga, the Chewa and the Senga.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tamboka [correct, masculine noun]; ciTumbuka [correct]; kamanga [correct]; tchiToumbouka [correct]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Tumbuka, groupe ethnique vivant sur le plateau situé entre les rives nord-ouest du lac Nyasa (lac Malawi) et la vallée de la rivière Luangwa à l'est de la Zambie.