English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
kwacha [correct]; k [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Malawi, Zambia.
OBS: Plural: kwacha.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
kwacha [correct, masculine noun]; k [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Malawi, Zambie).
OBS: Pluriel : kwacha
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
kwacha [correct, masculine noun]; k [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Malawi (100 tambala), Zambia (100 ngwee).
OBS: Plural: kwacha