English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chabacano [correct]; Chabakano [correct]
DEF: A Spanish-based pidgin language spoken in and around Zamboanga, Philippines
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
chabacano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pidgin espagnol parlé près de Zamboanga aux Philippines.