English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Swahili [correct]; Kiswahili [correct]; Kisuaheli [correct]; Kiswaheli [correct]; ki-Swahili [correct]
OBS: The Bantu language spoken by the Swahili, a Bantu people living in Zanzibar and the neighbouring coast of Africa. This language is also used as a lingua franca in Tanzania, Kenya, Uganda and the Democratic Republic of the Congo.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
swahili [correct, masculine noun]; souahéli [masculine noun]; souahili [masculine noun]
OBS: Langue bantoue parlée par les Swahili, peuple bantou vivant à Zanzibar et la région côtière de l'Afrique. Cette langue est également utilisée comme langue de relation en Tanzanie, au Kenya, en Ouganda et dans la République démocratique du Congo.