English (Marketing)
consumer propensity
CONT: TV continues to develop programming that they hope will offset their eroding market share and successfully deal with the increasing consumer propensity toward zipping, zapping and time-shifting.
French (Commercialisation)
propension des consommateurs [feminine noun]