English (Botany)
kohaha [correct]
OBS: Liliaceae family, New Zealand, remarkable epiphytic herb with sword-like leaves forming immense tufts often high on lofty trees on North Island, where they store water in the thick, curved bases on their circle of foliage.
French (Botanique)
Astella solandri [Latin]