English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Maori [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language spoken by the Maori, a Polynesian population living in New Zealand.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maori [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Maori, groupe ethnique polynésien vivant en Nouvelle-Zélande.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
maorí [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lengua maorí pertenece a la rama polinesia oriental de la familia austronésica, de la cual es su miembro más meridional.