English (Mammals)
Hartmann zebra [correct]; Equus zebra hartmannae [Latin]
CONT: The mountain zebra has two subspecies : The Cape Mountain Zebra of the Cape Province and the Hartmann's Zebra of Namibia and Angola. Females are similar to males; in order to distinguish the sexes, look for the penial sheath.
French (Mammifères)
zèbre de Hartmann [correct, masculine noun]; Equus hartmannae [Latin]
CONT: Le zèbre de montagne, Equus zebra, vit, lui, dans les prairies d'altitude. [...] l'une des sous-espèces, Equus hartmannae, le zèbre de Hartmann, se trouve en Angola et en Namibie. C'est une espèce menacée.