English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Missiles and Rockets)
zenithal radar [correct]
CONT: ZEBRA Zenithal radar works in association with the ARABEl [radar] and provides coverage in a vertical cone 40° around zenith against high diving missiles.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Missiles et roquettes)
radar zénithal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le radar zénithal ZEBRA [...] couvre un cône de 40° autour de la verticale pour détecter les missiles antiradiation [...]