English (Parasitoses; Animal Diseases)
Onchocerca gibsoni [correct]
DEF: A species that infects the subcutaneous tissues of cattle and zebra, producing nodular swellings of the flanks, knees, and shoulders.
French (Parasitoses; Maladies des animaux)
Onchocerca gibsoni [correct]
DEF: Parasite dans le conjonctif sous-cutané et périmusculaire des bovins en Asie et en Australie.