English (Signalling (Road Transport))
zebra road markings [correct, plural]
OBS: zebra road markings : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
hachure [correct, feminine noun]; bandes zébrées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: hachure; bandes zébrées : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.