English (Electrokinetics; Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity))
Zener voltage [correct]
DEF: The reverse voltage at which breakdown occurs in a zener diode.
French (Électrocinétique; Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité))
tension de Zener [correct, feminine noun]