English (Meteorology)
cloud reflection [correct]
CONT: Cloud reflection is calculated at an angular resolution of 10 [degrees] along the azimuth and 0. 04 along the cosine of the viewing zenith angle.
French (Météorologie)
réflexion des nuages [correct, feminine noun]