English (Atmospheric Physics; The Earth (Astronomy))
auroral corona [correct]
DEF: Auroral rays extending to the magnetic zenith, in parallel lines along the geomagnetic lines of force, and appearing by perspective to diverge from the magnetic zenith.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Terre (Astronomie))
couronne aurorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rayons auroraux s'étendant jusqu'au zénith magnétique, en lignes parallèles le long des lignes de force géomagnétiques, et paraissant par perspective diverger à partir du zénith magnétique.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Tierra (Astronomía))
corona de la aurora [feminine noun]
DEF: Rayos de la aurora que se extienden hasta el cenit magnético. Los rayos, que son paralelos y alineados a lo largo de las líneas de fuerza geomagnéticas, parecen, por un efecto de perspectiva, divergir del cenit magnético.