English (Atmospheric Physics)
solar zenith angle [correct]; solar zenithal angle [correct]
DEF: Angle measured at the Earth's surface between the Sun and the zenith.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
angle zénithal du Soleil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle mesuré à la surface de la Terre entre le Soleil et le zénith.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
ángulo cenital solar [masculine noun]
DEF: Angulo medido sobre la superficie de la Tierra entre el Sol y el cenit.