English (Astronomy)
vertical circle [correct]
DEF: A great circle on the celestial sphere that passes through an observer's zenith and cuts the horizon at right angles.
French (Astronomie)
vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Demi-grand cercle de la sphère céleste locale allant du zénith au nadir.
Spanish (Astronomía)
círculo vertical [masculine noun]