English (Astronomy)
celestial meridian [correct]
CONT: [The celestial meridian is] one half of a great circle of the celestial sphere passing through the zenith of a given place and terminating at the celestial poles; the hour circle that contains the zenith, or the vertical circle that contains the celestial pole.
French (Astronomie)
méridien céleste [feminine noun]
CONT: Le grand cercle de la sphère céleste [...] dont le plan passe par la verticale et l'axe du monde s'appelle «méridien céleste».