English (Electronic Components; Facsimile)
internal fax card [correct]
CONT: It attaches to the serial part of your laptop and is meant to work with an internal fax card on an NEC, ZENITH, or high-end Toshiba.
French (Composants électroniques; Télécopie)
carte fax intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Équipé d'une carte fax intégrée, le boîtier convertit les images reçues au format télécopie en fichiers au format point par point (bitmap).