English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
space buying agency [correct]
CONT: Soon after their advertising empire was renamed Cordiant Communications, which comprised both the Saatchi & Saatchi agency network, the Bates advertising network, the media space buying agency Zenith and a number of other marketing businesses.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
centrale d'achats d'espace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Société dont l'activité essentielle consiste à acheter des espaces publicitaires pour les revendre aux utilisateurs (annonceurs ou agences).