English (Mineralogy)
faujasite [correct]
DEF: A cubic zeolite mineral occurring in isometric octahedrons, colorless to white.
French (Minéralogie)
faujasite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zéolite sodico-calcique, silicate hydraté naturel d'aluminium, de sodium et de calcium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
faujasita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato alumínico hidratado de sodio y calcio [...], que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico; pertenece al grupo de las ceolitas.