English (Mineralogy)
dachiardite [correct]; achiardite [correct]
DEF: A colorless or whitish mineral of the zeolite group, which consists of a hydrated aluminosilicate of calcium, potassium, and sodium.
OBS: Dedicated to d’Achiardi.
French (Minéralogie)
dachiardite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral incolore ou blanchâtre à éclat nacré, constitué d'un silicate complexe du groupe des zéolithes.