English (Petrography)
glimmerite/biotitite [correct]
DEF: Igneous rock composed almost entirely of biotite±calcite±zeolite±magnetite±REEs.
French (Pétrographie)
glimmérite/biotitite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche ignée composée presque entièrement de biotite ± calcite ± zéolites ± magnétite ± ÉTR.