English (Mineralogy)
ferrierite [correct]
DEF: A hydrated aluminosilicate mineral, one of the members of the zeolite family present in sedimentary rocks.
OBS: [Ferrierite] forms colourless, platy crystals of orthorhombic symmetry.
French (Minéralogie)
ferriérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (silicate hydraté d'aluminium, de magnésium et de sodium) du système cristallin orthorhombique, incolore à blanc, constitué d'un agrégat de cristaux lamellaires.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
ferrierita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato alumínico de magnesio o sodio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico; es un mineral fibroso, de color blanco, presente en ciertos basaltos canadienses.