English (Computer Programs and Programming)
zero-address instruction [correct, standardized]; zero address instruction [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instruction that has no address part.
OBS: Examples: Certain instructions for a stack machine; a HALT instruction.
OBS: zero-address instruction : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: zero address instruction : designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction sans adresse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction ne contenant pas de partie adresse.
OBS: Exemples : Certaines instructions dans une machine à pile; une instruction HALTE.
OBS: instruction sans adresse : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de dirección cero [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción sin dirección [correct, feminine noun]