English (Sewing (General); Social Movements)
zero waste sewing [correct]
CONT: Basically, zero waste sewing is, as the name suggests, generating little to no leftover fabric through careful placement of the pattern pieces on the fabric.
French (Couture (Généralités); Mouvements sociaux)
couture zéro déchet [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: atelier de couture zéro déchet