English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
symmetric convolution [correct]
CONT: In mathematics, symmetric convolution is a special subset of convolution operations in which the convolution kernel is symmetric across its zero point.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
convolution symétrique [feminine noun]