English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
zero fishing mortality [correct]
CONT: Where possible, future stock states should be projected for a range of plausible scenarios and candidate management measures. Scenarios are hypotheses about stock and fishery dynamics that may be affected by various factors including environmental conditions. Projections should include a zero fishing mortality and status quo scenario to serve as a benchmark for comparison with alternative strategies.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
mortalité par pêche nulle [correct, feminine noun]; mortalité zéro par pêche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la mesure du possible, les états du stock futurs devraient être projetés pour une gamme de scénarios plausibles et de mesures de gestion potentielles. Les scénarios sont des hypothèses sur la dynamique des stocks et des pêches qui peuvent être influencées par divers facteurs, y compris les conditions environnementales. Les projections devraient inclure un scénario de mortalité par pêche nulle et de statu quo qui servira de point de référence pour la comparaison avec d'autres stratégies.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Estadística; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
mortalidad por pesca igual a cero [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] otorgándole una mortalidad por pesca igual a cero al espinel, se observó que todos los PBR [puntos biológicos de referencia] aumentaban, lo que permitiría pescar más para alcanzar el máximo rendimiento sostenible.