English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
zero-energy universe hypothesis [correct]; zero-energy universe [correct]
CONT: In the zero-energy universe hypothesis, the total amount of energy in the universe is exactly zero. The conventional zero-energy universe hypothesis is based on quantum fluctuation and the exact cancellation of positive-energy matter by negative-energy gravity through pseudo-tensor... or the inflation... before the Big Bang.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
hypothèse de l'univers à énergie nulle [correct, feminine noun]; univers à énergie nulle [correct, masculine noun]