English (CBRNE Operations; CBRNE Weapons)
actual ground zero [correct, standardized, officially approved]; AGZ [correct, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: actual ground zero; AGZ : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces and standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Armes CBRNE)
point zéro réel [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; PZR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; AGZ [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: point zéro réel; PZR : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'armée de terre.
OBS: point zéro réel; AGZ : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE; Armas QBRNE)
punto cero real [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proyección vertical sobre la superficie de la tierra del centro de una explosión nuclear real.