English (Relativity (Physics); Informatics)
Pauli matrix [correct]
CONT: A fact from linear algebra is that the trace of a matrix is equal to the sum of its eigenvalues. So each Pauli matrix must have two eigenvalues that add up to zero.
French (Relativité (Physique); Informatique)
matrice de Pauli [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans certains modes de réalisation, un agencement d'un circuit quantique arbitraire est réduit à un agencement d'exposants d'une matrice de Pauli à bits quantiques multiples et de mesures d'une matrice de Pauli à bits quantiques multiples.