English (Foreign Trade)
total national value added
OBS: The sum of the manufacturer's production in Mexico for sale in Mexico plus the manufacturer's trade balance, where the trade balance is greater than zero; or the manufacturer's production in Mexico for sale in Mexico where the manufacturer's trade balance is negative.
French (Commerce extérieur)
valeur ajoutée nationale totale [feminine noun]
OBS: Soit la somme de la production du fabricant au Mexique pour vente au Mexique plus son solde commercial, lorsque le solde commercial est supérieur à zéro; ou la somme de sa production au Mexique pour vente au Mexique lorsque le solde commercial est négatif.