English (Banking)
zero-balance bank account [correct]; zero-balance account [correct]
DEF: An account opened upon prior agreement with a customer in which no funds are kept and which exists to allow the customer to issue cheques. The drawee bank agrees to transfer funds from another account to cover the cheques, thus restoring the account balance to zero.
French (Banque)
compte bancaire à solde nul [correct, masculine noun]; compte à solde nul [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cuenta de saldo cero [feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de cuenta que permite a su titular extender cheques que el banco paga transfiriendo fondos de otras cuentas que el cliente posee en el mismo banco.