English (Operating Systems (Software))
zero flag [correct]
DEF: A bit in the CPU status byte that is set to 1 to indicate that the register currently contains all zeros or that two compared values are equal, and reset to zero to show the opposite.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
bascule 0-1 [correct, feminine noun]