English (Aeroindustry)
zero ceiling [correct]
CONT: An additional FAA contract involves production of Wilcox's new Category III ILS, the first production in the US of these advanced systems which allow for landings with zero ceiling and runway visibility as low as 200 m(700 feet).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
plafond nul [masculine noun]
CONT: Un contrat complémentaire porte sur une première fabrication en série aux États-Unis du nouvel ILS de Catégorie III de Wilcox. Ce système très élaboré, qui permet l'atterrissage par plafond nul et une visibilité de piste de 200 m, est de quatrième génération, [...]