English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
balanced bridge [correct]
DEF: The condition that occurs when a bridge circuit is adjusted to produce a zero output.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
pont équilibré [correct, masculine noun]