English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program resettable [adjective]
OBS: reset : In programming, to set a counter to zero, or to return an indicator to some stable condition.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
réinitialisable par programme [correct, adjective]
OBS: Pouvant être remis à zéro par programme
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
susceptible de ser borrado por programa