English (Geochemistry)
end-member composition [correct]
CONT: All of the end-member compositions are calculated for zero Mg content...
French (Géochimie)
composition des membres extrêmes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les compositions des membres extrêmes ont été calculées en fonction d'une concentration nulle de Mg [...]