English (Heating)
active solar space heating system
CONT: The fuel cost of solar heating is zero, but the capital investment is very high. At the present time in Canada, active solar space heating systems are not cost effective for individual residential use.
French (Chauffage)
installation de chauffage solaire de type actif [feminine noun]