English (Meteorology; Optics)
neutral point [correct]
DEF: In atmospheric optics, one of several points in the sky for which the degree of polarization of diffuse sky radiation is zero.
French (Météorologie; Optique)
point neutre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En optique atmosphérique, un des points du ciel où le degré de polarisation du rayonnement solaire diffus est nul.
Spanish (Meteorología; Óptica)
punto neutro [masculine noun]
DEF: En óptica atmosférica, uno de los puntos del cielo en el que el grado de polarización de la radiación solar difusa es nulo.