English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Gears and Friction Wheels)
Zero bevel gear
CONT: Zero bevel gears are similar to straight bevel gears except for having a curved tooth in lengthwise direction. They have zero degree spiral angle.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Engrenages et roues de friction)
engrenage conique Zérol [masculine noun]
CONT: les engrenages coniques Zérol ressemblent aux engrenages coniques à denture droite sauf en ce qu'ils ont des dents incurvées suivant leur longueur. Celles-ci ont un angle de spirale de 0 degré.