English (Foreign Trade)
zero-for-zero initiative [correct]
CONT: During the Uruguay Round of trade negotiations, the U. S. proposed multilateral elimination of electronics tariffs, including those of FDP's as part of its "zero for zero" initiative.
French (Commerce extérieur)
option zéro-zéro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Japon a souscrit à des réductions tarifaires "option zéro-zéro pour la bière (d'ici 2002), le whisky et le brandy (2004).